We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Operation of an EU helpdesk for the support and promotion of green public procurement.
Reference number: ENV.B.1./SER/2017/0009.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the helpdesk services contract will be to support the implementation of green public procurement by public authorities in the EU. The services include the drafting, publication and dissemination of the GPP news alerts and of good practice examples, organisation of GPP-related webinars, provision of content for the GPP web page of the European Commission and the processing of public enquiries.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 220 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Open call for tender — service contract of 12 months, renewable 3 times (total 48 months) 55 000 EUR per year (total budget therefore 220 000 EUR).
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Exploitatie van een EU-helpdesk voor de ondersteuning en bevordering van groene overheidsopdrachten.
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
De doelstelling van de opdracht voor helpdeskdiensten behelst de ondersteuning van de tenuitvoerlegging van groene overheidsopdrachten door overheden in de EU. De diensten omvatten de opstelling, publicatie en verspreiding van nieuwsmeldingen op het gebied van groene overheidsopdrachten en van voorbeelden van goede praktijken, de organisatie van aan groene overheidsopdrachten gerelateerde webinars en de levering van inhoud voor de webpagina over groene overheidsopdrachten van de Europese Commissie en de verwerking van openbaar onderzoek.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 220 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Openbare oproep tot inschrijving — dienstenovereenkomst van 12 maanden, driemaal verlengbaar (totaal 48 maanden), met een begroting van 55 000 EUR per jaar (dus met een totale begroting van 220 000 EUR).
Oznámenie o vyhlásení verejného obstarávania
Právny základ:
Smernica 2014/24/EÚ
II.1)Rozsah obstarávania
II.1.1)Názov:
Prevádzka poradenského centra EÚ na podporu a propagáciu ekologického verejného obstarávania.
II.1.2)Hlavný kód CPV90700000 Environmentálne služby
II.1.4)Stručný opis:
Cieľom zmluvy o obstarávaní služieb poradenského centra bude podporovať pri vykonávaní ekologických verejných obstarávaní zo strany verejných orgánov v EÚ. Služby zahŕňajú vypracovanie, uverejňovanie a šírenie informačných správ o ekologických verejných obstarávaniach a príkladov osvedčených postupov, organizáciu webinárov týkajúcich sa ekologických verejných obstarávaní, poskytovanie obsahu pre internetovú stránku Európskej komisie pre ekologické verejné obstarávania a spracovanie verejných otázok.
II.1.5)Celková odhadovaná hodnotaHodnota bez DPH: 220 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informácie o častiachTáto zákazka sa delí na časti: nie
II.2)Opis
II.2.4)Opis obstarávania:
Verejná výzva na súťaž – zmluva o obstarávaní služieb v trvaní 12 mesiacov, obnoviteľná 3-krát (celkovo 48 mesiacov), 55 000 EUR ročne (celkový rozpočet je teda 220 000 EUR).