Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Service Design and User Experience Services
Reference number: 171306/5387
II.1.2)Main CPV code72421000 Internet or intranet client application development services - JA21
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of the framework contract resulting from this call for tenders is to enlist a provider that can support Eurofound in the user experience component of its web management programme and in developing online services that add create value for the end users.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72413000 World wide web (www) site design services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The areas of operations included in this contract are:
— service design,
— user experience.
The overall goal is to contribute to the high-quality, scalability, timeliness and effectiveness of Eurofound web products and services.