Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support facility for the network of broadband competence offices (BCOs).
Reference number: AGRI-2016-BCO-01.
II.1.2)Main CPV code77000000 Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject matter of the contract is to provide the European Commission with technical support in the implementation of the network of broadband competence offices (BCOs) for the 2014–2020 programming period through setting up and managing the Brussels-based support facility for BCOs.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the tender documents.
Temei juridic:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Mecanism de sprijin pentru rețeaua de birouri de competență în materie de bandă largă.
Număr de referinţă: AGRI-2016-BCO-01.
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal77000000 Servicii pentru agricultură, silvicultură, horticultură, acvacultură şi apicultură
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
Obiectul contractului este de a pune la dispoziția Comisiei Europene sprijin tehnic pentru implementarea rețelei de birouri de competență în materie de bandă largă pentru perioada de programare 2014-2020 prin intermediul creării și gestionării unui mecanism de sprijin cu sediul în Bruxelles pentru birourile de competență în materie de bandă largă.
II.1.5)Valoarea totală estimatăValoare fără TVA: 5 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informații privind loturileContractul este împărțit în loturi: nu
II.2)Descriere
II.2.2)Cod(uri) CPV suplimentar(e)79410000 Servicii de consultanţă în afaceri şi în gestionare
II.2.4)Descrierea achiziţiei publice:
A se consulta dosarul licitației.