This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Children's mental health services in Bedfordshire.
Reference number: ELFT/TENDER/17/345
II.1.2)Main CPV code85311300 Welfare services for children and young people
II.1.4)Short description:
ELFT is carrying out a competitive tender exercise to procure a Tier 2 Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) services to form part of the county wide Bedfordshire CAMHS system. (Note this does not include Luton CCG area).
We will be looking for innovative proposals to provide consistent access to evidence based interventions delivering demonstrable outcomes for Children, young people and their families as part of an integrated offer. The scope will include schools and early help activities, with a strong emphasis on service user and stakeholder engagement,
Children and Young Peoples, Improving Access to Psychological Therapies (CYP IAPT) principles and workforce development. The ability to deliver national CAMHS minimum data set is essential.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 800 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85100000 Health services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
We will be looking for innovative proposals to provide consistent access to evidence based interventions delivering demonstrable outcomes for Children, young people and their families as part of an integrated offer. The scope will include schools and early help activities, with a strong emphasis on service user and stakeholder engagement, Children and Young Peoples, Improving Access to Psychological Therapies (CYP IAPT) principles and workforce development. the ability to deliver national CAMHS minimum data set is essential.