Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Establishing "Greening Business" Facility
Reference number: NEAR/SKP/2023/EA-RP/0045
II.1.2)Main CPV code79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Contract is to provide capacity building to the national authority for entrepreneurship and innovations to implement direct grant agreement “EU4Greening”, including advisory assistance to companies to develop sub-grant applications.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: