II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
WSCC AE Social Support Services
Reference number: CWSCC - 031992
II.1.2)Main CPV code85000000 Health and social work services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Council awarded multiple contracts to ensure the delivery of social support services across the County of West Sussex. The services include tackling social isolation services; take home and settle from hospital; support at home after hospital; Information and advice service and PAT Community Support (North/South/West areas).
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Tackling Social Isolation Adur
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85000000 Health and social work services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Tackling Social Isolation within the Adur District area of West Sussex
Tackling Social Isolation Arun
Lot No: 2
Tackling Social Isolation within the Arun District area of West Sussex
Tackling Social Isolation Chichester
Lot No: 3
Tackling Social Isolation within the Chichester District area of West Sussex
Tackling Social Isolation Crawley
Lot No: 4
Tackling Social Isolation within the Crawley Borough area of West Sussex
Tackling Social Isolation Horsham
Lot No: 5
Tackling Social Isolation within the Horsham District area of West Sussex
Tackling Social Isolation Mid Sussex
Lot No: 6
Tackling Social Isolation within the Mid Sussex District area of West Sussex
Tackling Social Isolation Worthing
Lot No: 7
Tackling Social Isolation within the Worthing Borough area of West Sussex
Take Home and Settle from Hospital
Lot No: 8
Delivery of a countywide Take Home and Settle from Hospital Service
Support at Home after Hospital
Lot No: 9
Delivery of a countywide Support at Home after Hospital Service
Information & Advice Service
Lot No: 10
Delivery of the countywide Information and Advice Service
PAT Community Support Service
Lot No: 11
Delivery of the Prevention Assessment Team Community Support Service