Contract award notice – utilities
Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
C1026 — Supply and Delivery of Electronic Valves, Associated Equipment and Technical Support
II.1.2)Main CPV code42131142 Control valves
II.1.4)Short description:
This project is being run by NI Water’s Finance and Regulation Directorate, on behalf of Customer Service Delivery Directorate. It is for the supply and delivery of electronic valves, associated equipment and technical support. It will operate in parallel with C974 which was awarded in 2019. The contract will be awarded in lots:
• Lot 1 — Repair, Maintenance and Spare Parts Existing Cla-Val infrastructure;
• Lot 2 — Service Reservoir Electronic Control Valves
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1 — Repair, Maintenance and Spare Parts for Existing Cla-Val Infrastructure
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)31711400 Valves and tubes
31711530 Parts of electronic valves and tubes
42131140 Pressure-reducing, control, check or safety valves
42131141 Pressure-reducing valves
42131144 Process-control valves
42131390 Assemblies of valves
42131100 Valves defined by function
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This project is being run by NI Water’s Finance and Regulation Directorate, on behalf of customer service delivery directorate. It is for the supply and delivery of electronic valves, associated equipment and technical support.
It will operate in parallel with C974 which was awarded in 2019. The contract will be awarded in lots:
• Lot 1 — Repair, Maintenance and Spare Parts for Existing Cla-Val Infrastructure;
• Lot 2 — Service Reservoir Electronic Control Valves.
Lot 2 — Service Reservoir Electronic Control Valves
Lot No: 2
• Lot 1 — Repair, maintenance and Spare parts for existing Cla-Val infrastructure;