Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Preparation of publications and methodological documents in the context of indicators for long-term policy.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 15: Publishing and printing services on a fee or contract basis
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
This invitation to tender covers:
Preparation of publications and methodological documents in the context of long-term policy indicators.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79330000 Statistical services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The overall duration of execution of the tasks will be 3 years, divided into 3 contracts covering the execution of tasks for 12 months each.
The different tasks will be distributed over the years as follows:
year 1: task 1, task 3, task 4;
year 2: task 1, task 2;
year 3: task 1, task 3, task 4.
An estimation of the volume of work expressed in man-days is listed below:
task 1: 150 man-days * 3 years;
task 2: 200 man-days * 1 year;
task 3: 125 man-days * 2 years;
task 4: 75 man-days * 2 years.
For more details, please see tender specifications https://etendering.ted.europa.eu/cft/cft-display.html?cftId=825
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no