II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Network of Eurofound Correspondents
Reference number: 211001/5767
II.1.2)Main CPV code79315000 Social research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of the procurement is the establishment of a network of national level correspondents – Network of Eurofound Correspondents (NEC) – who will support Eurofound’s research by gathering, analysing and reporting on specific developments (policies, practices and regulations) in the EU Member States in relation to the thematic areas covered in Eurofound’s Programming Document for the period 2021 to 2024, and support Eurofound outreach at national level.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Austria
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79311400 Economic research services
72314000 Data collection and collation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of services (as described under II.1.4) to Eurofound in a capacity of a national level correspondents for the NEC.
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Belgium
Lot No: 2
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Bulgaria
Lot No: 3
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Croatia
Lot No: 4
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Cyprus
Lot No: 5
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Czechia
Lot No: 6
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Denmark
Lot No: 7
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Estonia
Lot No: 8
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Finland
Lot No: 9
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - France
Lot No: 10
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Germany
Lot No: 11
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Greece
Lot No: 12
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Hungary
Lot No: 13
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Ireland
Lot No: 14
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Italy
Lot No: 15
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Latvia
Lot No: 16
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Lithuania
Lot No: 17
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Luxembourg
Lot No: 18
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Malta
Lot No: 19
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Netherlands
Lot No: 20
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Poland
Lot No: 21
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Portugal
Lot No: 22
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Romania
Lot No: 23
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Slovakia
Lot No: 24
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Slovenia
Lot No: 25
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Spain
Lot No: 26
Network of Eurofound Correspondents - Sweden
Lot No: 27