II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Supported Accommodation for Homeless Young People and Care Leavers
II.1.2)Code CPV principal85000000 Services de santé et services sociaux
II.1.4)Description succincte:
This notice concerns the procurement of Supported Accommodation to Children Looked After (CLA), Care Leavers and vulnerable young people including those who are homeless, primarily aged 16 to 21, in accordance with the Lancashire Joint Protocol 2017-2020. The key objectives are to ensure that young people have a safe place to live and have access to the appropriate support to acquire the necessary skills to move on successfully to more independent living and to develop the responsibilities associated with adulthood.
The Authority intends to procure services through utilising a Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System (under the light touch regime), which involves 6 Categories (Lots), some of which have sub-categories and tenderers can bid for all or any individual service. Please see tender documentation for further detail.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 98 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)85000000 Services de santé et services sociaux
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Support provision in relation to:
(a) core service: accommodation-based support services offering a group living environment and communal areas; and
(b) emergency support service: as per the core service (a), with the additional requirement that established processes must be in place to accept emergency, same day, admissions; and
(c) visiting support service: services will include community-based (dispersed) accommodation and/or “cluster” properties managed as part of a larger accommodation-based core service.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 2
Bed-night places service: services will be based within a group/semi-independent setting. A block contract arrangement for a specified number of bed-night places over a specified time period for accommodation-based support services, offering a group living environment and communal areas with staff on site 24/7.
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Combined Services for Families and Young People
Lot nº: 3
Combined services for families and young people: services accessible to homeless families, couples or single people who are pregnant, and young people. Services may be accommodation-based with 24 hour staff cover, daytime/some early evening staff cover and/or community-based (dispersed) accommodation providing visiting support.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 4
Teenage parents service: services accessible to:
(a) young teenage parents who have the main responsibility for a child; and
(b) to young expectant mothers. Services may be accommodation-based with daytime/some early evening staff cover and/or community-based (dispersed) accommodation providing visiting support.
Supported Lodgings Service
Lot nº: 5
Supported lodgings service: the service will offer young people their own furnished room in a safe and supportive family home, supported by the adult householder(s) or “Hosts”.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 6
(a) group living/semi-independent settings — complex needs;
(b) solo placements;
(c) floating support with accommodation;
(d) floating support without accommodation;
(e) additional support for young people supported under Categories 1-5.