Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Library Management System — Accelerated Procedure
Reference number: 20781
II.1.2)Main CPV code48161000 Library management system
II.1.4)Short description:
Ríkiskaup on behalf of Landskerfi bókasafna hf. (e. Consortium of Icelandic Libraries), ID. Nº 440202-2920, issues this invitation to tender for a Library management system, with an option to include a new Search and discovery system in the tender. The systems must have the ability to service the complex and diverse infrastructure of the Consortium, offer powerful means for integration options and ensure privacy of patrons.
Please note that this process is accellerated. Another invitation to tender was published on March 27th but was not successful. After reviewing the requirements they have been updated, changed or removed. Please note a special sheet regarding changes made on tender documents.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48160000 Library software package
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaPrice is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents