Services - 22859-2020
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Maintenance and Development of MS Project Server-Based Information Systems
2020/S 012-022859
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Maintenance and Development of MS Project Server-Based Information Systems
Reference number: AO 708
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
This call for tenders is aiming to award a service contract (hereafter referred to as ‘Contract’) related to maintenance and development of MS Project Server-based Information Systems.
The services covered by this Contract are divided into direct and additional tasks:
A) Direct tasks are the following:
Maintenance and support to MS Project Server-based Information Systems remunerated on the basis of ‘Annual fixed-price’;
B) Additional tasks are the following:
Development of MS Project Server-based Information Systems remunerated on the ‘Fixed-price’ basis.
The Court will order additional tasks only if a need arises, by issuing a specific contract (no obligation on the part of the Court as regards the purchase of the tasks). Only once a specific contract is concluded its implementation is binding for the Court.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
72260000 Software-related services
72267000 Software maintenance and repair services
72262000 Software development services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The present Contract concerns the following Fixed-price services:
(a) S1: maintenance (including corrective, evolutive and/or adaptive maintenance) and support of MS Project Server-based applications or information systems (IS) of the Court mentioned in section B.2 of tender specifications — referred to as ‘Direct tasks’;
(b) S2: development of new services and applications and the integration of these applications with other IS of the Court, referred to as ‘Additional tasks’.
The share of activities will be 2/3 for maintenance (S1) and 1/3 for progressive development (S2).
Execution of direct tasks shall start on either date:
— if the take-over of activities is applicable, the execution of the direct tasks shall start immediately after the end of take-over,
— if take-over is not applicable, the execution of direct tasks shall start on 1st day of the month following the signature of the Contract by the last contracting party.
The Court will order the additional tasks only if a need arises by issuing a specific contract (no obligation on the part of the Court as regards the purchase of the tasks). Execution of the additional tasks shall start from the date indicated on the related specific contract.