Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multiple framework service contract ‘in cascade’ for the organisation of events and promotional actions, mainly in the context of the audiovisual industry.
Reference number: EACEA 2017/01.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79952000 Event services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Agency wishes to conclude a multiple framework service contract in cascade for the organisation of events and promotional actions, mainly in the context of the audiovisual industry. The object of this contract is to provide the Agency, particularly the Media Unit, and the European Commission, particularly the Media Policy Unit of the Directorate-General for Communications Networks, Content and Technology, with the services detailed in Section 3 of the tendering specifications.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 20 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79342200 Promotional services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.