Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
ITSS time and means III.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 7: Computer and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The main places of delivery are Brussels, Luxembourg, other places of delivery will be located in Geel, Petten, Karlsruhe, Seville, Strasbourg, Dublin (Grange), Ispra and other locations of JRC. Exceptionally, the services may be delivered in any other place in the EU.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with several operators
maximum number of participants to the framework agreement envisaged: 3
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 2
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The purpose of the call for tenders is to select up to 3 contractors as external service providers for the provision of IT service support on a time and means basis.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)72500000 Computer-related services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
300 full time equivalents (FTEs)/year is considered as the basis to determine the estimated volume for the ITSS-T&M-III procurement procedure.
Please see the tendering specifications for details.
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no