Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Purchase of Multi-functional Scanning Peripherals
Reference number: Frontex/OP/327/2020/KM
II.1.2)Main CPV code35120000 Surveillance and security systems and devices
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the contract is to provide Frontex with the capacity to obtain different quantities of any type of equipment, as listed below each time the need arises according to the terms and conditions described in the tender documentation.
The tender is divided into two lots per type of equipment needed, as follows:
• Lot 1: Portable Desktop or Mobile (in a Suitcase) Fingerprint Scanner Device;
• Lot 2: Portable Desktop or Mobile (in a Suitcase) Document Inspection and Fingerprint Scanner Device.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Portable Desktop or Mobile (in a Suitcase) Fingerprint Scanner Device
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30233320 Combined smart card and fingerprint readers
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Portable desktop or mobile (in a suitcase) fingerprint scanner device.
Portable Desktop or Mobile (in a Suitcase) Document Inspection and Fingerprint Scanner Device
Lot No: 2
Portable desktop or mobile (in a suitcase) document inspection and fingerprint scanner device.