Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support to the Implementation of the Reconstruction of the Public Lighting System in Mariupol
Reference number: AA-001154/TA2018196 UA NIF
II.1.2)Main CPV code71356200 Technical assistance services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of the project, of which this Technical Assistance (TA) operation will be a part, is to ensure cost-effective and high quality street lighting for the inhabitants of the City of Mariupol in Ukraine. The purpose of this TA operation is to assist the Public Utility Company "Misksvitlo" (Beneficiary) to deliver the project under the Ukraine Municipal Infrastructure Programme (UMIP) framework loan in an efficient, effective, coordinated and sustainable way and in line with the provisions of the EIB Finance contract.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71356200 Technical assistance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).