II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Asbestos decontamination works for the Joint Research Centre, Ispra site.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceWorks
Execution
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Joint Research Centre, via E. Fermi 2749, 21027 Ispra VA, ITALY.
NUTS code ITC41 Varese
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in months: 48
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 2 400 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
This contract mainly involves:
— planning and carrying out removal, decontamination and disposal of asbestos-containing cladding, on piping and/or valves, flanges and district heating and cooling fittings,
— planning and carrying out removal and disposal of coverings and panelling made of asbestos cement sheeting or containing asbestos,
— demolition, decontamination and disposal of asbestos-containing cladding,
— planning and carrying out removal and disposal of vinyl flooring,
— restoration of degraded asbestos-containing insulating materials, including repairing damaged areas and making them safe where necessary,
— carrying out environmental and material analyses,
— decontamination of soil containing traces of asbestos.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)45262660 Asbestos-removal work
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
2 400 000 EUR (excluding VAT).
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no
II.1)Descrizione
II.1.1)Denominazione conferita all'appalto dall'amministrazione aggiudicatrice:
Lavori di bonifica da amianto per il Centro comune di ricerca, sito in Ispra.
II.1.2)Tipo di appalto e luogo di consegna o di esecuzioneLavori
Esecuzione
Luogo principale di esecuzione dei lavori, di consegna delle forniture o di prestazione dei servizi: Centro comune di ricerca, via E. Fermi 2749, 21027 Ispra VA, ITALIA.
Codice NUTS ITC41 Varese
II.1.4)Informazioni relative all'accordo quadroAccordo quadro con un unico operatore
Durata dell'accordo quadro
Durata in mesi: 48
Valore totale stimato degli acquisti per l'intera durata dell'accordo quadro
Valore stimato, IVA esclusa: 2 400 000 EUR
II.1.5)Breve descrizione dell'appalto o degli acquisti
Il presente appalto riguarda in via principale:
— pianificazione, rimozione, bonifica e smaltimento dei rivestimenti contenenti amianto, esistenti sulle tubazioni e/o valvole, flangie e guarnizioni di teleriscaldamento e teleraffreddamento,
— pianificazione, rimozione e smaltimento di coperture e pannelli in cemento-amianto o manufatti contenenti amianto,
— interventi di demolizione, bonifica e smaltimento di rivestimenti contenenti amianto,
— pianificazione, rimozione e smaltimento di pavimentazioni viniliche,
— restauro dei coibenti con amianto degradati, con la relativa messa in sicurezza e riparazione di zone danneggiate,
— esecuzione di analisi ambientali e materiali,
— bonifica di terreno contenente residui di amianto.
II.1.6)Vocabolario comune per gli appalti (CPV)45262660 Lavori di rimozione dell'amianto
II.2)Quantitativo o entità dell'appalto
II.2.1)Quantitativo o entità totale:
2 400 000 EUR, IVA esclusa.
II.2.2)OpzioniOpzioni: no