This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
RFI, Request for Information of openEHR platforms and related tools
Reference number: RFI-2020-08:2
II.1.2)Main CPV code72212180 Medical software development services
II.1.4)Short description:
Sydöstra sjukvårdsregionen (including Region Östergötland, Region Kalmar län and Region Jönköpings län), Västra Götalandsregionen, Region Uppsala, Region Stockholm, and Region Skåne hereby invites suppliers of openEHR platforms and related tools (in this document called “Solution”) to a request for information and a product demonstration.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48180000 Medical software package
48219300 Administration software package
48810000 Information systems
48814000 Medical information systems
48814100 Nursing information system
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 48180000 Medicinsk programvara, 48219300 Programvara för administration, 48810000 Informationssystem, 48814000 Medicinska informationssystem, 48814100 Sjukvårdssystem
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen