II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Postal Goods, Services and Solutions
Número de referencia: RM6017
II.1.2)Código CPV principal64000000 Servicios de correos y telecomunicaciones
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) as the Authority intends to put in place a Pan Government Collaborative agreement for the provision of postal goods and services to be utilised by central government departments and all other UK public sector bodies, including local authorities, health, police, fire and rescue, education and devolved administrations. It is intended that this commercial agreement will be the recommended vehicle for all postal goods and services required by UK public sector bodies, which include central government departments and their arm's length bodies and agencies, non-departmental public bodies, NHS bodies, local authorities, health, police, fire and rescue, education, charities and devolved administrations. CCS is partnering with YPO and ESPO to put this agreement in place. The duration of the Framework Agreement is four (4) years with the option to enable customers to let a call-off agreement that may extend beyond the life of the Framework Agreement.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 4 140 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: sí
Pueden presentarse ofertas para todos los lotes
El poder adjudicador se reserva el derecho de adjudicar contratos que combinen los lotes o grupos de lotes siguientes:
CCS will award places on individual lots or a combination of Lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10.
If bidding for Lot 5 the successful supplier shall provide independent, vendor neutral services to buyers that access this Lot 5. The supplier shall not be permitted to perform any of the services under any other lots of this framework contract, this is to ensure the integrity and independence of the services.
II.2)Descripción
II.2.1)Denominación:
Low to Medium Volume Franking Machines and Associated Consumables
Lote nº: Lot 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)30131400 Máquinas para franqueo
30144100 Máquinas de franquear
50000000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
50324200 Servicios de mantenimiento preventivo
64100000 Servicios postales y de correo rápido
64110000 Servicios postales
64112000 Servicios postales relacionados con cartas
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
This will be a single supplier lot. The supplier shall provide low to medium volume capacity franking machines (including weighing scales) capable of processing up to 200 items of mail per day. This lot also includes maintenance services, service wrap provisions and consumables pertaining to the operation of the equipment to ensure it is kept in good working order.
Franking Machines, Mailroom Equipment and Associated Consumables
Lote nº: Lot 2
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)30123400 Máquinas de plegado
30124520 Alimentadores de documentos para escáner
30130000 Equipo para oficinas de correos
30131000 Equipo para procesamiento de correspondencia
30131100 Máquinas para doblado de papel o sobres
30131200 Máquinas para rellenado de sobres
30131300 Máquinas para impresión de direcciones
30131400 Máquinas para franqueo
30131500 Máquinas abrecartas
30131600 Máquinas para cerrar el correo
30131800 Máquinas pegadoras de sellos
30132000 Equipo para clasificación
30132100 Equipo para clasificación de correspondencia
30132300 Clasificadoras
30133000 Equipo para envío de correspondencia
30133100 Equipo para el envío de correspondencia en grandes cantidades
30197310 Abrecartas
30216130 Lectores de códigos de barras
38520000 Escáneres
39150000 Mobiliario y equipo diverso
43411000 Máquinas y aparatos para clasificar y cribar
48100000 Paquetes de software específico de un sector económico
48311000 Paquetes de software de gestión de documentos
50421200 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos de rayos X
51611100 Servicios de instalación de equipo informático
72212311 Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de documentos
72512000 Servicios de gestión de documentos
This will be a multi-supplier lot that shall provide a wide range of requirements for franking machines, mailroom equipment, furniture, accessories, consumables and software, supporting maintenance services and service wraps pertaining to the operation of the equipment and ensuring it is kept in good working order.
Collection and Delivery of Letters, Large Letters and Parcels
Lote nº: Lot 3
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)60160000 Transporte de correspondencia por carretera
60161000 Servicios de transporte de paquetes
64111000 Servicios postales relacionados con periódicos y revistas
64113000 Servicios postales relacionados con paquetes
64115000 Alquiler de apartados de correos
64121100 Servicios de distribución postal
64121200 Servicios de distribución de paquetes
This will be a multi-supplier lot. The supplier shall provide a collection and delivery service for letters, large letters, and parcels which are collected from Buyer Site(s) for onward delivery within the UK including England, Northern Ireland, Scotland and Wales.
Collection and Delivery of Letters, Large Letters and Parcels to International Destinations
Lote nº: Lot 4
60411000 Servicios de transporte de correo aéreo regular
60421000 Servicios de transporte de correo aéreo no regular
This will be a multi-supplier lot. The supplier shall provide collection and delivery service, for letters, large letters and parcels which are collected from buyer site(s) for onward delivery to international destinations.
Audits, Efficiency Reviews and Niche Consultancy
Lote nº: Lot 5
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)64110000 Servicios postales
72220000 Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica
72221000 Servicios de consultoría en análisis empresarial
72228000 Servicios de consultoría en integración del equipo informático
72316000 Servicios de análisis de datos
79212000 Servicios de auditoría
79212200 Servicios de auditoría interna
79311000 Servicios de estudios
79410000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
79418000 Servicios de consultoría en aprovisionamiento
79421000 Servicios de gestión de proyectos que no sean los de construcción
79421100 Servicios de supervisión de proyectos que no sean los de construcción
79900000 Servicios comerciales diversos y otros servicios conexos
This is a multi-supplier lot. The supplier shall provide independent audits, efficiency reviews and niche consultancy services specific to mailroom operations and associated document and data management. Suppliers should be aware that if bidding for Lot 5 and are successful on Lot 5, suppliers will not be allowed to perform any other services on any other lot.
Business Process Outsourcing, Mailroom, Document and Data Managed Service
Lote nº: Lot 6
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)22821000 Formularios electorales
48000000 Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
48213000 Paquetes de software para mejorar el sistema operativo
48223000 Paquetes de software de correo electrónico
48310000 Paquetes de software de creación de documentos
48500000 Paquetes de software de comunicación y multimedia
63121100 Servicios de almacenamiento
64000000 Servicios de correos y telecomunicaciones
64216000 Servicios de mensajería y de información electrónicas
72212223 Servicios de desarrollo de software de correo electrónico
72212780 Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de sistemas, almacenamiento y contenido
72412000 Proveedor de servicios de correo electrónico
75100000 Servicios de administración pública
79500000 Servicios de ayuda en las funciones de oficina
79570000 Servicios de recopilación de listas de direcciones y servicios de envío por correo
79800000 Servicios de impresión y servicios conexos
This is a multi-supplier lot. The supplier shall provide a fully outsourced managed service including on/off-site mailroom management, digital mailroom management and document and data management services.
Hybrid Mail, Digital and Transformational Communications
Lote nº: Lot 7
48200000 Paquetes de software de conexión en red, Internet e intranet
48210000 Paquetes de software de conexión en red
48211000 Paquetes de software de interconectividad de plataformas
48214000 Paquetes de software de sistemas operativos en red
48219000 Paquetes de software diversos de conexión en red
48219700 Paquetes de software de servidor de comunicaciones
48311100 Sistema de gestión de documentos
48313000 Paquetes de software de reconocimiento óptico de caracteres (OCR)
48320000 Paquetes de software de dibujo y tratamiento de imágenes
48328000 Paquetes de software de tratamiento de imágenes
48329000 Sistema de imágenes y archivo
48613000 Gestión electrónica de datos
48780000 Paquetes de software de gestión de sistemas, almacenamiento y contenido
48781000 Paquetes de software de gestión de sistemas
48782000 Paquetes de software de gestión de almacenamiento
48920000 Paquetes de software ofimático
64122000 Servicios de correo interno
64216120 Servicios de correo electrónico
79571000 Servicios de envío por correo
79823000 Servicios de impresión y entrega
79824000 Servicios de impresión y distribución
This is a multi-supplier lot. The supplier shall provide Hybrid Mail, Digital and transformational communication service that can be delivered at the buyer premises (on-site) or at the supplier’s premises (off-site) or a blend of both.
Inbound Delivery and Services
Lote nº: Lot 8
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)64100000 Servicios postales y de correo rápido
The supplier shall provide a cost effective, flexible, high quality and value for money service capable of fulfilling a broad range of buyer requirements for inbound delivery services for mail items, packets and parcels being returned to buyer premises and/or nominated third party premises from the buyer’s end users/customers.
Mail Opening and Digital Scanning Services
Lote nº: Lot 9
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)30131500 Máquinas abrecartas
48720000 Paquetes de software de código de barras
64216200 Servicios de información electrónica
72312000 Servicios de introducción de datos
72313000 Servicios de recogida de datos
72314000 Servicios de recogida e intercalación de datos
72317000 Servicios de almacenamiento de datos
79995100 Servicios de archivado
79996000 Servicios de organización de empresas
79996100 Gestión de registros
79999100 Servicios de escaneado
This is a mulit-supplier lot. The supplier shall provide the provision of mail opening and digital scanning services, which can be carried out either at the buyer premises (on-site) or at the supplier’s premises (off-site), or a blend of both.
Security Screening Services
Lote nº: Lot 10
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)43411000 Máquinas y aparatos para clasificar y cribar
60160000 Transporte de correspondencia por carretera
64121000 Servicios multimodales de correo
79710000 Servicios de seguridad
This is a multi-supplier lot. The supplier shall provide security screening services of a variety of inbound mail items; which shall include documents and parcels; and the security screening shall be for a range of hazardous items and materials.