Prior information notice for contracts in the field of defence and security
Directive 2009/81/EC
II.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority/entity:
Commercially Supported Shipping (CSS) Future In Service Support (FISS) — Through Life Support Requirement.
II.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 3: Defence services, military defence services and civil defence services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance:
UKK11 Bristol