Services - 232451-2016
Display compact view
Spain-Alicante: Notice of call for expressions of interest for compiling a list of pre-selected candidates to assist the European Union Intellectual Property Office (EUIPO)
2016/S 130-232451
1.Contracting authority:
A. European Union Intellectual Property Office, Department: Observatory, Avenida de Europa, 4, 03008 Alicante (Alicante), SPAIN. B. Contact person: Carmen Parrilla. E-mail: observatory@euipo.europa.eui
2.Application procedure:
2. IPR enforcement:
2.1. Knowledge building:
a) producing and delivering online and other forms of training on IP rights;
b) producing and delivering online and other forms of training on IPR enforcement-related issues;
c) assist in the collection, analysis and dissemination of best public and private sector practices to enforce IP rights;
d) support in the analysis of data and identification of trends and new developments in offline and online IPR infringements.
5. Comparative legal analysis:
a) support EUIPO's efforts on the preparation of comparative legal analysis;
b) preparation of case law analysis on specific IP or IP-related topics, including enforcement.