Services - 233406-2022
Ireland-Dublin: Quantity surveying services
2022/S 086-233406
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Single Party Framework Agreement for Quantity Surveying and Project Management led Design Team for the Parnell Square project
Reference number: 212158
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71324000 Quantity surveying services
II.1.4)Short description:
Single Party Framework Agreement for Quantity Surveying and Project Management led Design Team including Architectural Services, Civil & Structural Engineering Services, Building Engineering Services, Acoustic Engineering Services, Fire Safety Engineering Services and Project Supervisor for the Design Process Service to include public realm and other related services.
For further information , please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie using RFT ID 212158. Please note that this project is subject to funding.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 10 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
71200000 Architectural and related services
71300000 Engineering services
71311000 Civil engineering consultancy services
71312000 Structural engineering consultancy services
71313200 Sound insulation and room acoustics consultancy services
71315210 Building services consultancy services
71317100 Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
71321000 Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
71541000 Construction project management services
71317210 Health and safety consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
For further information , please refer to the documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie using RFT ID 212158 .. Please not that this project is subject to funding.