Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply and Fit of Student Accommodation Furniture
Reference number: PROC0078
II.1.2)Main CPV code39143100 Bedroom furniture
II.1.4)Short description:
Pobl Group wishes to appoint a supplier to supply and fit bedroom furniture for 110 rooms (Phase 1 — by August 2020) and a further 361 rooms (Phase 2 — by August 2021) in our student accommodation in Aberystwyth. The successful supplier shall be required to supply and fit the furniture and also remove all the current furniture. Phase 1 of the project must be completed by no later than August 2020.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)39140000 Domestic furniture
39143100 Bedroom furniture
39100000 Furniture
39151000 Miscellaneous furniture
39110000 Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts
39143120 Bedroom furniture, other than beds and beddings
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: