Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Information and communication services for the “Europea-Punkt” in the premises of the regional Representation of the European Commission in Bonn, Germany PO/2018-08/BON
Reference number: PO/2018-08/BON
II.1.2)Main CPV code92331210 Children animation services
II.1.4)Short description:
The representation is seeking a qualified and well-motivated service provider to implement the information and communication activities of the Europa-Punkt in Bonn in German and English when necessary.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79900000 Miscellaneous business and business-related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaPrice is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents