Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
This contract will be financed by the European Investment Bank (EIB) and is subject to the EIB's Guide to Procurement.
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of new low-floor buses 12 meters length, including a set of mandatory spare parts, tools and related services
II.1.2)Main CPV code34121400 Low-floor buses
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply of new a two-axle left hand drive full low floor city bus 12 m length with step-free access from all passenger doors, running with engine operating on 100% diesel fuel, width of 2,50 m (±50 mm), excluding the rear view mirrors and height of maximum 3,5 m, with the overall number of passengers (standing passengers – 8 passengers per m2 and sitting passengers): not less than 100. Sitting passengers: not less than 30. Places for wheelchairs: at least 1.