II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Services for the European Investment Bank Group (EIB Group) in the Field of Internal Environmental Management
Reference number: CFT-1599
II.1.2)Main CPV code90710000 Environmental management
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of services in the field of internal environmental management.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 740 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 3
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Environmental Reporting and Associated Services
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
90712500 Environmental institution building or planning
90714100 Environmental information systems
90700000 Environmental services
90714500 Environmental quality control services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Measurement of the EIB Group GHG inventory resulting from its internal operations.
Associated services to support or enhance the environmental reporting.
EMAS Support and Associated Services
Lot No: 2
Support the maintenance and continual improvement of the EIB Group EMS in accordance with the EMAS regulation.
Associated services to support or enhance the EMS.
EMAS Staff Engagement and Associated Services
Lot No: 3
79340000 Advertising and marketing services
79900000 Miscellaneous business and business-related services
All Staff engagement activities associated with the requirements of the EMAS regulation.
Associated services to support or enhance the EMAS Staff engagement and broader assignments.