Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of safety support services at JRC-Geel
Reference number: JRC/GEE/2018/G.2/0048/OC
II.1.2)Main CPV code90721600 Radiation protection services
II.1.4)Short description:
In the context of the obligations defined in the Belgian Royal Decree of 20.7.2001 laying down the General Regulation for the protection of the public, workers and the environment against the hazards of ionizing radiation (ARBIS), JRC-Geel wishes to receive radiation protection support services from specialised company. These services will support the legal controls performed by the Health Physics Service of JRC-Geel and are essential for the operation of the nuclear facilities on site.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90721600 Radiation protection services
79417000 Safety consultancy services
98113100 Nuclear safety services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of safety support services at JRC-Geel.