Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of interim staff services
Reference number: EUOSHA/2021/OP/F/SE/0155
II.1.2)Main CPV code79621000 Supply services of office personnel
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of interim staff services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79621000 Supply services of office personnel
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
EU-OSHA may need interim staff to complement its statutory staff to perform temporary tasks for the following reasons:
— to substitute for staff who are absent because of sick leave or for other reasons,
— to handle peak working periods, which require additional workforce for a fixed period of time,
— to take on the workload of a specific project.