II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Meteorological and Oceanographic Services
Reference number: Frontex/OP/234/2021/RS
II.1.2)Main CPV code71351610 Meteorology services
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of meteorological and oceanographic information services to support Frontex operational activities: meteorological data and visualisation, oceanographic data and visualisation and operational support for airborne and sea operations.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 3
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Meteorological Data and Visualisation
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71351610 Meteorology services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of meteorological and oceanographic services: meteorological data and visualisation.
Oceanographic Data and Visualisation
Lot No: 2
71351920 Oceanography and hydrology services
Provision of meteorological and oceanographic services: oceanographic data and visualisation.
Operational Support for Airborne and Sea Operations
Lot No: 3
Provision of meteorological and oceanographic services: operational support for airborne and sea operations.