Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Production and Dissemination of the Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union using TED and Related Services
Reference number: OP/LUX/2021/OP/0005
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the call for tenders is the selection of up to two (2) economic operators for the provision of services for publication of public procurement notices, in the Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union (OJ S), and dissemination of those notices using the TED website (‘TED Portal’). It also includes provision of TED solution development and evolution.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Production and dissemination of the Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union using TED and related services.