Fournitures - 238415-2019
Norvège-Sandefjord: Mobilier
2019/S 098-238415
Avis de marché
Fournitures
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
VOIS — Furniture — Dynamic Purchasing System
Numéro de référence: 18/34040
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
39100000 Mobilier
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Vestfold offentlige innkjøpssamarbeid (VOIS) [Vestfold Public Procurement Cooperation] intends to join a dynamic purchasing system for furniture for the municipalities in Vestfold. In 2018, the contract turnover was approx. 26 000 000 NOK excluding VAT.
Click here https://permalink.mercell.com/106103379.aspx
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
39130000 Mobilier de bureau
39160000 Mobilier scolaire
39161000 Mobilier pour jardin d'enfants
39150000 Mobilier et équipements divers
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The Dynamic Purchasing System will be valid for the municipalities’ schools, nursery schools, office buildings and nursing homes. Other entities in the municipalities can utilise the scheme, but are not obligated.
For the product areas of office furniture, school furniture and nursery school furniture, the following apply:
— as soon as the scheme is active, VOIS will establish Framework Agreements for call-offs between 0 — 250 000 NOK. These competitions will be run in the dynamic purchasing system,
— if a municipality wants to implement a competition itself in the dynamic purchasing system and establish its own Framework Agreements for call-offs between 0 — 250 000 NOK, there will be opportunity to do so,
— for call-offs over 250 000 NOK, individual competitions will take place.
These competitions will be implemented in the dynamic purchasing system and managed by the municipality itself. For other product areas the following apply:
— a Framework Agreement will not be established at the lower end of the scheme,
— the dynamic purchasing system applies from 15 000 NOK. The municipalities hold competitions for call-offs from 15 000 NOK,
— for procurements under 15 000 NOK, the participants are free to purchase where they will. A competition template will be prepared for call-offs over 250 000 NOK.
The DPS scheme does not include hospital beds.
The contract participants:
— Færder municipality,
— Holmestrand municipality,
— Horten municipality,
— Larvik Municipality,
— Re municipality,
— Sande municipality,
— Sandefjord municipality,
— Tønsberg municipality.
All units that are part of the business as a legal entity, must be able to use this scheme. Any new units added during the contract period must be able to join the scheme.