This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Selection of Medical Services and Medical Center for the European Food Safety Authority (EFSA)
Reference number: OC/EFSA/HUCAP/2022/02
II.1.2)Main CPV code85120000 Medical practice and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
In compliance with the staff regulations and CEOS (Conditions of Employment of Other Servants of the European Union) in relation to the personal health of staff, identify, for a period of maximum four years, internal medical services for EFSA to carry out a number of services including a medical adviser, as well as a medical centre to carry out pre-employment and annual medical visits for EFSA staff, medical controls of absences, psycho-socio support, wellbeing initiatives, and other services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 360 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Selection of Medical Services for the European Food Safety Authority (EFSA)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85120000 Medical practice and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1 - selection of internal medical services for EFSA to carry out a number of services including a medical adviser.
Selection of Medical Center for the European Food Safety Authority (EFSA)
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85148000 Medical analysis services
Lot 2 - selection of a medical centre to carry out pre-employment and annual medical visits for EFSA staff, medical controls of absences, psycho-socio support, wellbeing initiatives, and other services.