Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Service contract on Big Data and B2B platforms: the next big opportunity for Europe
Reference number: EASME/COSME/2018/004
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
EASME wishes to enter into a service contract whose objective is to accelerate the growth of the data-driven economy and stimulate strategic investments, to allow European Enterprises, notably SMEs to reap the full benefits of the digital world. This contract aims at accelerating the uptake of big data and support the establishment of B2B platforms in Europe in order to help the European Economy and society take full advantage of the 4th industrial revolution and minimise its risks.
Avviso relativo a informazioni complementari o modifiche
Base giuridica:
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Appalto di servizi relativo alle piattaforme Big Data (megadati) e B2B («Business to business») per incontri tra imprese
Numero di riferimento: EASME/COSME/2018/004
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale79000000 Servizi per le imprese: servizi giuridici, di marketing, di consulenza, di reclutamento, di stampa e di sicurezza
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
L’EASME intende stipulare un contratto di servizi il cui obiettivo è accelerare la crescita dell'economia basata sui dati e stimolare gli investimenti strategici, per consentire alle imprese europee, in particolare alle PMI, di sfruttare appieno i vantaggi del mondo digitale. Il presente appalto mira ad accelerare l'adozione di big data e sostenere l'istituzione di piattaforme B2B in Europa, al fine di aiutare l'economia e la società europee a trarre il massimo vantaggio dalla 4a rivoluzione industriale e a minimizzarne i rischi.