Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
NL-Petten: Supply of an In-situ Micromechanical Testing System for Scanning Electron Microscope
Reference number: JRC/PTT/2018/G.I.4/0056/OC
II.1.2)Main CPV code38519650 Microscope stages
II.1.4)Short description:
The JRC Petten plans to purchase an in-situ micromechanical deformation stage to perform micromechanical testing inside the Scanning electron microscope (SEM) model Zeiss Leo Supra 50. The system must allow performing nanoindentation, tensile, bending and compression tests in-situ. It must also allow the mechanical punching of metallic micro-membranes of several micrometers thickness, while simultaneously imaging the deformation process with the Scanning electron microscope (SEM).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 135 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38519650 Microscope stages
31720000 Electromechanical equipment
38540000 Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
NL-Petten: Supply of an in-situ micromechanical testing system for Scanning electron microscope.
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
NL-Petten : Fourniture d’un système de test micromécanique In-situ pour microscope électronique de scannage
Numéro de référence: JRC/PTT/2018/G.I.4/0056/OC
II.1.2)Code CPV principal38519650 Platines porte-objet de microscope
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Le JRC Petten prévoit de faire l’acquisition d’un In-situ micromécanique de phase de déformation afin d’effectuer des tests micromécaniques à l’intérieur du microscope électronique de scannage (SEM), modèle Zeiss Leo Supra 50. Le système doit permettre la réalisation de tests de nanoindentation, de traction, de courbure et de compression in-situ. Il doit également permettre le poinçonnage mécanique de micro-membranes métalliques d’épaisseurs de l’ordre de plusieurs micromètres, tout en rendant l’image du processus de déformation en simultané grâce au microscope électronique de scannage (SEM).
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 135 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)38519650 Platines porte-objet de microscope
31720000 Équipement électromécanique
38540000 Machines et appareils d'essai et de mesure
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
NL-Petten : Fourniture d’un système de test micromécanique In-situ pour microscope électronique de scannage.
Oznámenie o vyhlásení verejného obstarávania
Právny základ:
Smernica 2014/24/EÚ
II.1)Rozsah obstarávania
II.1.1)Názov:
Holandsko, Petten: Dodávka mikromechanického testovacieho systému na mieste pre skenovací elektrónový mikroskop
II.1.2)Hlavný kód CPV38519650 Stolíky mikroskopov
II.1.4)Stručný opis:
Spoločné výskumné centrum, pracovisko v Pettene, plánuje zakúpiť fázu mikromechanickej deformácie na mieste na vykonávanie mikromechanického testovania v modeli Zeiss Leo Supra 50 skenovacieho elektrónového mikroskopu (SEM). Systém musí na mieste umožňovať realizáciu nanoindentácie, ťahovej skúšky, ohybovej skúšky a skúšky tlakom. Ďalej musí umožniť mechanické dierovanie kovových mikromembrán s hrúbkou niekoľko mikrometrov a súčasne zobrazovať proces deformácie pomocou skenovacieho elektrónového mikroskopu (SEM).
II.1.5)Celková odhadovaná hodnotaHodnota bez DPH: 135 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informácie o častiachTáto zákazka sa delí na časti: nie
II.2)Opis
II.2.2)Dodatočné kódy CPV38519650 Stolíky mikroskopov
31720000 Elektromechanické zariadenia
38540000 Testovacie a meracie stroje a prístroje
II.2.4)Opis obstarávania:
Holandsko, Petten: Dodávka mikromechanického testovacieho systému pre skenovací elektrónový mikroskop na mieste.
Pravna podlaga:
Direktiva 2014/24/EU
II.1)Obseg naročila
II.1.1)Naslov:
NL-Petten: Dobava mikromehanskega sistema za preskušanje na kraju samem za skenirni elektronski mikroskop
Referenčna številka dokumenta: JRC/PTT/2018/G.I.4/0056/OC
II.1.2)Glavna koda CPV38519650 Mizice za mikroskope
II.1.4)Kratek opis:
JRC Petten načrtuje nakup mikromehanske deformacijske faze na kraju samem za izvajanje mikromehanskega preskušanja v skenirnem elektronskem mikroskopu (SEM), model Zeiss Leo Supra 50. Sistem mora omogočati izvajanje nanoindentacijskih, nateznih, upogibnih in kompresijskih preskusov na kraju samem. Omogočiti mora tudi mehansko izsekavanje kovinskih mikromembran z debelino več mikrometrov, hkrati pa snemati proces deformacije s skenirnim elektronskim mikroskopom (SEM).
II.1.5)Ocenjena skupna vrednostVrednost brez DDV: 135 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacije o sklopihNaročilo je razdeljeno na sklope: ne
II.2.2)Dodatna(-e) koda(-e) CPV38519650 Mizice za mikroskope
31720000 Elektromehanska oprema
38540000 Stroji in aparati za preskušanje in merjenje
II.2.4)Opis javnega naročila:
NL-Petten: Dobava mikromehanskega sistema za preskušanje na kraju samem za skenirni elektronski mikroskop.