Õiguslik alus:
Direktiiv 2014/24/EL
I osa: Hankija
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
Signal, Smoke, Light and Marking Pyrotechnical Equipment
Viitenumber: UH-2020-124
II.1.2)CPV põhikood35330000 Laskemoon
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
The Swedish Armed Forces need to acquire signal, smoking, Lightning and marking pyrotechnical equipment to cover both basic education and part of the daily activities. The procurement will meet the SwAFs need from 2020 to 2022, with option for 4 (four) additional years. The scope is traditional cartridge of caliber 26.5 mm, used in signal gun 80. The armed forces are also in need of signal shots that can be carried in an easily accessible way by the soldiers in the personal equipment. And in a quick and smooth way be fired with a ‘one-handed grip’. The same parts of equipment must be integrated into the two separate systems.
II.1.5)Eeldatav kogumaksumus või suurusjärkMaksumus käibemaksuta: 29 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Teave osade kohtaHankeleping on jaotatud osadeks: ei
II.2)Kirjeldus
II.2.2)CPV lisakood(id)35330000 Laskemoon
35331000 Tulirelvade ja sõjatehnika laskemoon
35331300 Käsigranaadid
35331500 Padrunid
35333200 Rakettmürsud
II.2.4)Hanke kirjeldus:
The Swedish Armed Forces need to acquire signal, smoking, lightning and marking pyrotechnical equipment to cover both basic education and part of the daily activities. The procurement will meet the SwAFs need from 2020 to 2022, with option for 4 (four) additional years. The scope is traditional cartridge of caliber 26.5 mm, used in signal gun 80. The armed forces are also in need of signal shots that can be carried in an easily accessible way by the soldiers in the personal equipment. And in a quick and smooth way be fired with a ‘one-handed grip’. The same parts of equipment must be integrated into the two separate systems.
Anbud eller anbudsansökningar ska skickas till ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Referensnummer: UH-2020-124
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 35330000 Ammunition
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde Värde exkl. moms: 29 500 000,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 35330000 Ammunition, 35331000 Ammunition för eldvapen och krigföring, 35331300 Granater, 35331500 Patroner, 35333200 Raketer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen