Services - 239975-2019
Royaume-Uni-Sheffield: Services d'enseignement et de formation
2019/S 099-239975
Avis de marché
Services
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Adult Learning in Community Settings Pseudo-Framework
Numéro de référence: DN411605
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
80000000 Services d'enseignement et de formation
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Sheffield City Council’s Lifelong Learning, Skills and Communities receive an annual grant from the Education and Skills Funding Agency (ESFA), of which a proportion is used to commission Adult learning, from mainly Third Sector providers to deliver in their communities.
The purpose of Community Learning is to develop the skills, confidence, motivation and resilience of adults of different ages and backgrounds in order to:
— progress towards formal learning or employment, and/or
— improve their health and well-being, including mental health, and/or
— develop stronger communities.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
Valeur hors TVA: 3 120 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Adult learning in community settings:
Sheffield City Council’s Lifelong Learning, Skills and Communities receive an annual grant from the Education and Skills Funding Agency (ESFA), of which a proportion is used to commission adult learning, from mainly Third Sector providers to deliver in their communities.
Non-regulated: potential providers must provide a response that will deliver AEB adult learning courses that will respond to the identified local need.
Regulated: potential providers must provide a response that will deliver AEB adult learning courses that will respond to the identified local need. Regulated AEB adult learning courses up to and including Level 2 in Functional Skills English and Maths, Digital qualifications, ESOL, Youth Work and Conservation and Horticulture.