Netherlands-The Hague: Organisation of information and communication activities, including radio broadcasts, for the European Commission Representation in the Netherlands
2014/S 135-241719
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Organisation of information and communication activities, including radio broadcasts, for the European Commission Representation in the Netherlands.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The Netherlands.
NUTS code NL NEDERLAND
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Organisation of information and communication activities, including radio broadcasts, for the European Commission Representation in the Netherlands:
— lot 1 — information and communication events on 'A new narrative for Europe',
— lot 2 — national radio broadcast shows on various current European topics,
— lot 3 — information and communication events on 'EU economic governance'.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79410000 Business and management consultancy services, 79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services, 64228200 Radio broadcast transmission services, 79416000 Public relations services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The maximum budget (VAT excluded) for this tender is as follows:
lot 1: information and communication events on 'A new narrative for Europe' — 71 000 EUR — until 31.1.2016;
lot 2: national radio broadcast shows on various current European topics — 60 000 EUR — until 31.12.2015;
lot 3: information and communication events on 'EU economic governance' — 45 000 EUR — until 31.12.2015.
Estimated value excluding VAT: 176 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no