We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Supply and update of data for the sections ‘requirements’ and ‘internal taxes’ of the EU Commission's Export Helpdesk website and database.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Services
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The services will be performed at the premises of the contractor.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Lot 1: contract for the supply and regular update of the general and specific import requirements within the Export Helpdesk website and database of DG Trade.
Lot 2: contract for data supply and regular update of the EU internal taxes within the Export Helpdesk website and database of DG Trade.
The Export Helpdesk website can be visited under: http://exporthelp.europa.eu
The database for requirements and internal taxes is part of this website and can be accessed via the single input form under ‘My export’.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services, 72300000 Data services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The tenderer will need to supply and update the data for the year 2016 with 2 possible renewals of the contract for the years 2017 and 2018 respectively. Each contract concerns 1 lot out of 2. The 2 lots are as follows:
lot 1: overview of import procedures at EU and Member State levels. General import requirements applicable to all products. Specific requirements at EU and Member State levels whenever applicable to specific goods;
lot 2: overview of internal taxation at EU and Member State levels. Internal taxes at Member State level, i.e. value added tax, excise duties applicable to a number of products, e.g. alcoholic beverages, tobacco products, mineral oil products, etc.
Estimated value excluding VAT: 500 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no