Bekanntmachung über Änderungen oder zusätzliche Angaben
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Supply of personal protective equipment, protective clothing and other fire-fighting equipment and gear
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: CB006.2.12.122-LP-Equipment
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil35111000 Brandbekämpfungsausrüstung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The contract’s main purpose is the supply of personal protective equipment, professional firefighting equipment for forest firefighters – protective clothing and other fire-fighting equipment and gear. The supply is split into lots due to the extremely specific nature of the supplies and include:
LOT 1: Fire-fighting gear professional firefighting equipment for forest firefighters – protective gear and equipment (firefighter clothes for forest fires (68 pcs); wildland fire boots (68 pcs); fire gloves (68 pcs); firefighter
helmet for forest fires made of copolymer plastic (68 pcs); anti-smoke protective mask (68 pcs); balaclava fireproof protection mask (68 pcs)) must comply to rigorous standards and is completely different from general retail items.
LOT 2: Extinguisher backpack pump (51 pcs); Portable fire pump (17 pcs); Fire-fighter hose (17 pcs); Motor saw (17 pcs)