II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Education to prepare Nurses to Work in Adult Integrated Community Nursing Teams in Scotland
II.1.2)Main CPV code80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
NES are seeking to commission one flexible, modular, postgraduate community nursing programme of preparation in each of the six regions of Scotland that reflects the opportunities set out in the specification.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80000000 Education and training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Estimated intake for first year: 20.
Estimated intake for second year: 20.
Geographic Location: Grampian and Highland and Islands.
Geographic Location: Tayside, Fife and Forth Valley.
Estimated intake for first year: 35.
Estimated intake for second year: 35.
Geographic Location: Edinburgh.
Estimated intake for first year: 50.
Estimated intake for second year: 50.
Geographic Location: Glasgow, Lanarkshire.
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 5: South East Central
Lot No: 5
Estimated intake for first year: 40.
Estimated intake for second year: 40.
Geographic Location: Lothian and Borders.
Lot 6: South West Central
Lot No: 6
Estimated intake for first year: 35..
Geographic Location: Ayrshire and Arran, Dumfries and Galloway.