Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Heat Pump Potential in the Baltic States
Reference number: 40018 - A1H
II.1.2)Main CPV code73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Consultancy service to investigate heat pump potential in the Baltic States.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 425 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The purpose of the study is to is to gather and examine data and information on heat- and cooling sources, small and large scale heat pump- and electric boiler potential, and the socio-economic costs and benefits, in the Baltic States in one comprehensive report.