Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support Services for Managing Nuclear Installations
Reference number: JRC/GEE/2020/OP/1173
II.1.2)Main CPV code98113100 Nuclear safety services
II.1.4)Short description:
The JRC Geel Site support services unit is responsible for the operation and management of a number of technical installations in the nuclear field. The management of these installations fall under the strict control of the Belgian Nuclear Authorities. In the last years, the requirements towards these authorities have become much stricter and formal. Safety reviews and audits happen continuously. In order to manage our nuclear installations in compliance with the regulations, we are looking for consulting support to review our procedures, processes, work instructions and checklists against the requirements from the authorities.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 160 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)98113100 Nuclear safety services
71317200 Health and safety services
71317210 Health and safety consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in section I.3).
Il-bażi ġuridika:
Regolament (UE, Euratom) Nru 2018/1046
II.1)L-għan tal-ksib
II.1.1)Titlu:
Servizzi ta' Appoġġ għall-Immaniġġjar tal-Installazzjonijiet Nukleari
Numru ta' referenza: JRC/GEE/2020/OP/1173
II.1.2)Kodiċi ewlieni CPV98113100 Servizzi tas-sigurtà nukleari
II.1.4)Deskrizzjoni qasira:
Il-unità tas-servizzi ta' appoġġ tas-Sit tal-JRC Geel hija responsabbli għall-operazzjoni u l-immaniġġjar ta' numru ta' installazzjonijiet tekniċi fil-qasam nukleari. L-immaniġġjar ta' dawn l-installazzjonijiet jaqa' taħt il-kontroll strett tal-Awtoritajiet Nukleari Belġjani. Fl-aħħar snin, ir-rekwiżiti lejn dawn l-awtoritajiet saru ħafna aktar stretti u formali. Eżamijiet mill-ġdid u awditi jsiru b'mod kontinwu. Sabiex nimmaniġġjaw l-installazzjonijiet nukleari tagħna f'konformità mar-regolamenti, aħna qed infittxu appoġġ ta' konsulenza għall-eżami mill-ġdid tal-proċeduri, il-proċessi, l-istruzzjonijiet tax-xogħol u l-listi ta' kontroll tagħna kontra r-rekwiżiti mill-awtoritajiet.
II.1.5)Stima tal-valur totaliValur mingħajr VAT: 160 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazzjoni dwar il-lottijietDan il-kuntratt huwa maqsum f’lottijiet: le
II.2)Deskrizzjoni
II.2.2)Kodiċi(jiet) addizzjonali tal-VKK98113100 Servizzi tas-sigurtà nukleari
71317200 Servizzi tas-saħħa u s-sigurtà
71317210 Servizzi ta' konsulenza tas-saħħa u s-sigurtà
II.2.4)Deskrizzjoni tal-akkwist:
Ara l-indirizz tal-Internet ipprovdut fit-taqsima I.3).
Temei juridic:
Regulamentul (UE, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
Servicii de asistență pentru gestionarea instalațiilor nucleare
Număr de referinţă: JRC/GEE/2020/OP/1173
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal98113100 Servicii privind siguranţa nucleară
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
Unitatea de servicii de asistență a site-ului JRC Geel răspunde de exploatarea și gestionarea mai multor instalații tehnice din domeniul nuclear. Gestionarea acestor instalații se află sub controlul strict al autorităților nucleare belgiene. În ultimii ani, cerințele față de aceste autorități au devenit mult mai stricte și formale. Verificările și auditurile de siguranță au loc în mod continuu. Pentru a ne gestiona instalațiile nucleare în conformitate cu reglementările, căutăm asistență consultativă pentru a ne revizui procedurile, procesele, instrucțiunile de lucru și listele de verificare în conformitate cu cerințele autorităților.
II.1.5)Valoarea totală estimatăValoare fără TVA: 160 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informații privind loturileContractul este împărțit în loturi: nu
II.2)Descriere
II.2.2)Cod(uri) CPV suplimentar(e)98113100 Servicii privind siguranţa nucleară
71317200 Servicii sanitare şi de siguranţă
71317210 Servicii de consultanţă sanitară şi de siguranţă
II.2.4)Descrierea achiziţiei publice:
A se vedea adresa de internet indicată în secțiunea I.3).
Oznámenie o vyhlásení verejného obstarávania
Právny základ:
Nariadenie (EÚ, Euratom) č. 2018/1046
II.1)Rozsah obstarávania
II.1.1)Názov:
Podporné služby na správu jadrových zariadení
Referenčné číslo: JRC/GEE/2020/OP/1173
II.1.2)Hlavný kód CPV98113100 Služby jadrovej bezpečnosti
II.1.4)Stručný opis:
Útvar pre podporné služby pracoviska JRC Geel je zodpovedný za prevádzku a správu niekoľkých technických zariadení v jadrovej oblasti. Správa týchto zariadení spadá pod prísnu kontrolu belgických jadrových orgánov. Požiadavky na tieto orgány sa v priebehu posledných rokov stali oveľa prísnejšími a formálnejšími. Nepretržite prebiehajú bezpečnostné kontroly a audity. Keďže potrebujeme spravovať naše jadrové zariadenia v súlade s nariadeniami, hľadáme konzultačnú podporu, ktorá bude kontrolovať naše postupy, procesy, pracovné pokyny a kontrolné zoznamy s ohľadom na požiadavky jadrových orgánov.
II.1.5)Celková odhadovaná hodnotaHodnota bez DPH: 160 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informácie o častiachTáto zákazka sa delí na časti: nie
II.2)Opis
II.2.2)Dodatočné kódy CPV98113100 Služby jadrovej bezpečnosti
71317200 Služby súvisiace s ochranou zdravia a bezpečnosťou pri práci
71317210 Poradenské služby týkajúce sa ochrany zdravia a bezpečnosti pri práci
II.2.4)Opis obstarávania:
Pozri internetovú adresu uvedenú v oddiele I.3).
Pravna podlaga:
Uredba (EU, Euratom) št. 2018/1046
II.1)Obseg naročila
II.1.1)Naslov:
Storitve zagotavljanja podpore pri upravljanju jedrskih objektov
Referenčna številka dokumenta: JRC/GEE/2020/OP/1173
II.1.2)Glavna koda CPV98113100 Storitve na področju jedrske varnosti
II.1.4)Kratek opis:
Podporna enota JRC v Geelu je odgovorna za upravljanje in vodenje več tehničnih jedrskih objektov. Upravljanje teh objektov je pod strogim nadzorom belgijskih jedrskih organov. V zadnjih letih so se zahteve teh organov poostrile in formalizirale. Varnostni pregledi in revizije se izvajajo neprestano. Da bi naše jedrske objekte upravljali v skladu s predpisi, iščemo podporo v obliki svetovanja in pregleda naših postopkov, procesov, delovnih navodil in kontrolnih seznamov v zvezi z zahtevami omenjenih organov.
II.1.5)Ocenjena skupna vrednostVrednost brez DDV: 160 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacije o sklopihNaročilo je razdeljeno na sklope: ne
II.2.2)Dodatna(-e) koda(-e) CPV98113100 Storitve na področju jedrske varnosti
71317200 Storitve na področju zdravja in varnosti
71317210 Storitve svetovanja na področju zdravja in varnosti
II.2.4)Opis javnega naročila:
Glejte spletni naslov v oddelku I.3).