II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Energy Efficiency (Decarbonisation) Consultancy Services
Reference number: N8C
II.1.2)Main CPV code71314300 Energy-efficiency consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
LHC require the provision of energy efficiency consultancy services, to complement LHC’s energy efficiency measures and associated works framework agreement (N8), expected to commence in October 2020 and other LHC framework agreements, covering energy efficiency measures. As a minimum, tenderers are required to have the capability and experience to provide consultancy and project management services for the 21 energy efficiency measures as specified in the ITT documents.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71314300 Energy-efficiency consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
LHC require the provision of energy efficiency consultancy services, to complement LHC’s energy efficiency measures and associated works framework agreement (N8), expected to commence in October 2020 and other LHC framework agreements, covering energy efficiency measures. As a minimum, tenderers are required to have the capability and experience to provide consultancy and project management services for the 21 energy efficiency measures, which form the core services for the N8 framework agreement:
A. External wall insulation
B. Cavity wall insulation
C. Internal wall insulation
D. Insulation materials (loft)
E. Biomass
F. Solar PV with battery storage
G. Air to water heat pumps
H. District heating interface units
I. Traditional boilers
K. Rainscreen and cladding
L. CHP or CCHP
M. Gas absorption heat pumps
N. Boiler optimisation technologies
O. Lighting controls
P. EV charging infrastructure
R. Solar thermal systems
S. Building energy management systems
T. Floor insulation
U. Ground source heat pumps
V. Commercial boilers
W. Electric heaters.