II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Fire insurance for the building stock and its content for contracting authorities’ buildings located in Belgium
Reference number: OIB/2020/CPN/0044
II.1.2)Main CPV code66510000 Insurance services
II.1.4)Short description:
The insurance is of the ‘all risks except’ type, i.e. the buildings are insured against all risks except those explicitly excluded in the contract.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Fire insurance for the building stock — lot 1 — Commission
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)66515100 Fire insurance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Fire insurance for the building stock including content for the buildings of the Commission.
Fire insurance for the building stock — lot 2 — Commission
Lot No: 2
Fire insurance for the building stock — lot 3 — EU Council
Lot No: 3
Fire insurance for the building stock including contents for the EU Council buildings
Fire insurance for the building stock — lot 4 — other contracting authorities
Lot No: 4
Fire insurance for the building stock including contents for the buildings of the CoR, EESC, INEA and the SESAR JU.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)66510000 Insurance services
Insurance against the risk of terrorism and sabotage for all contracting authorities.