Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Mapping and Assessment of Removal of Legal and Administrative Barriers in the Services Sector
Reference number: 678/PP/GRO/IMA/18/1131/10310
II.1.2)Main CPV code79411000 General management consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the tender is to provide the basis for the Commission to build a detailed legal mapping of national regulatory restrictions in a number of services sectors. The objective is to obtain an overview of remaining obstacles to the single market as well as understand how these restrictions have evolved over time.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The tenderer will research and identify the legal restrictions in place, falling under the specific Articles of the Services directive as well as related restrictions, and will document these restrictions in a database created for this purpose. Each data point to be analysed will be specified as a combination of Member State, sector, time point and restriction.