Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
DfI Roads and Rivers T-1110 Term Contract for Surface Treatments 2020
II.1.2)Main CPV code45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
II.1.4)Short description:
Term contracts for surface treatments 2020 is defined into 4 contract areas:
(i) TRN1 - Northern Division
(ii) TRS1 - Southern Division
(iii) TRE1 - Eastern Division
(iv) TRW1 - Western Division.
Within each contract area, the works to be undertaken under this contract may include, but not be limited to, the following principal work activities which are provided by way of example: A. laying all types of surface treatment as listed in the contract B. associated road markings
C. adjustment of ironwork
D. delivery of TTM as part of associated civil works on live trafficked public roads.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45220000 Engineering works and construction works
45230000 Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Within each contract area, the works to be undertaken under this contract may include, but not be limited to, the following principal work activities which are provided by way of example: A. Laying all types of surface treatment as listed in the contract B. Associated road markings
C. Adjustment of ironwork
D. Delivery of TTM as part of associated civil works on live trafficked public roads.
Term Contracts for surface treatments 2020 is defined into 4 contract areas: