Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Equipment for Improving the Quality of the Data and Strengthening the Policy Making
Reference number: NEAR/SKP/2021/EA-LOP/0039
II.1.2)Main CPV code48000000 Software package and information systems
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the contract shall be the supply, delivery, unloading, installation, commissioning and maintenance during warranty period of the following supplies for Ministry of Labour and Social Policy (MoLSP) and Employment Service Agency (ESA):
— laptop for MoLSP (quantity: 7);
— laptop for ESA (quantity: 5);
— desktop PC for ESA (quantity:5);
— storage type 1 for MoLSP (quantity: 1);
— storage type 2 for ESA (quantity: 1);
— storage Area Network switch for ESA (quantity: 1);
— relational database management System-RDBMS (per core licenses for 4 cores (2 core pack)) for ESA (quantity: 1);
— log management system — Security Incident and Event Management–SIEM for MoLSP (quantity: 1);
— security appliance for MoLSP — Central Location (quantity: 2);
— centralised security management system located in MoLSP- Central Location (quantity: 1);
— security appliances for MoLSP — Branch Offices (quantity: 38).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48000000 Software package and information systems
30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of equipment for improving the quality of the data and strengthening the policy making.