II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Advice on Intra-EU Mobility and Social Security Coordination
Reference number: EMPL/2021/OP/0011
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
The Commission is seeking independent expertise to have support in the EU areas of free movement of workers, posting and social security coordination with solid research and analysis, as well as to widely disseminate this specific expertise to experts, practitioners and general public. The Commission’s needs for strong legal, analytical and organisational support are structured around two axes:
1) Provision of legal expertise and dissemination of knowledge;
2) Statistics and compilation of EU-level and national data.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 350 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Provision of Legal Expertise and Dissemination of Knowledge
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Advice on intra-EU mobility and social security coordination: Lot 1 provision of legal expertise and dissemination of knowledge.
Statistics and Compilation
Lot No: 2
Advice on intra-EU mobility and social security coordination: Lot 2 Statistics and compilation of EU-level and national data.