Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security Guard and Reception/Switchboard services for the EU-House in Munich, Germany
Reference number: PR/2018-02-SEC/MUC
II.1.2)Main CPV code79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
Security Guard and Reception/Switchboard services for the EU-House in Munich, Germany.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 350 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79992000 Reception services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The European Commission Representation in Munich / Germany, acting also on behalf of the European Parliament Information Office, is looking for Security Guard and Reception/Switchboard services for the EU-House premises in Munich (Bob-van-Benthem-Platz 1, D-80469 München). The objective is the provision of a uniformed and trained, unarmed security guard service to perform routine protective and access control duties and reception/switchboard services.