Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Study on the establishment of a framework for processing and analysing maritime economic data in Europe — MARE/2014/45.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The main objective of the study is to support the process for the collection and processing of data on the maritime economy across the European Union in order to help set maritime priorities in Europe, define and inform policy and track performance across industries.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)77700000 Services incidental to fishing
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:Estimated value excluding VAT: 460 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no